Information Technology

 

535 Telfair Street
Building 2000
Augusta, GA 30901

(706) 821-2522

(706) 821-2530

Link: Return to Information Technology Department Homepage




Administrative 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Allen, Tameka Chief Information Officer (706) 821-2522
Stevens, Mattie Sue Business & Innovation Manager (706) 842-2806


Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Chanti, Evelyn GIS Manager (706) 821-4239
Ferrand, Alex GIS Analyst - Database Management (706) 821-2542
Vacant, GIS Analyst - Addressing/Roads  
Vacant, GIS Analyst    

Business Application Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Horne, Reggie Deputy Chief Information Officer (706) 821-1571
Baker, Richard Application Support Analyst (706) 342-5267
Freeman, Debbie Tax & Services Project Manager III (706) 821-2532
Hughley, Darrius Application Support Analyst II (706) 821-2538
King, Chuck Asset Management Analyst, Senior (706) 432-5261
Lewis, Jeffrey Finance Project Manager III (706) 821-1556
McRae , Deidra Application Support Analyst II (706) 821-7052
Broadwater, Erica Application Support Analyst (706) 821-2860
Mullen, Kris Application Developer III (706) 821-2537
Powell, Tenario Application Developer I (706) 826-4760
Roberts, Melissa CJIS Project Manager III (706) 821-1745
Smith, Gerald Application Support Analyst II (706) 821-2535
Wright, Tony Application Support Analyst II (706) 826-4776

Client Support Services 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hall, Glenn Client Support Manager (706) 842-1308
Godwin, Joedy Client Support Analyst (706) 842-1789
McDaniel, Adrian Client Support Project Leader (706) 821-1601
Payne, Robin Technology Acquisition Specialist (706) 826-4758
Sapp, Le'Don Client Support Specialist III (706) 826-4772
Patterson, Will Client Support Specialist Il (706) 821-2531
Mitchell, La'Portia Help Desk Specialist I (706) 821-1564
Johnson, Larry Help Desk Specialist II (706) 821-1008

Infrastructure & Communications 

Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hewett, Gary Deputy Chief Information Officer (706) 821-2525
Coker, Annette Database Administrator II (706) 821-2541
Pognon, Poiters Database Administrator I (706) 821-1570
Shaik, Hasan Systems Administrator I (706) 821-2528
Lagasse, Paul Network Administrator III (706) 821-1561
Nichols, Terrell Network Administrator II (706) 821-2843
Haedo, William Network Administrator I (706) 821-1560
Fluellen, Marty Telecom Administrator II (706) 821-1569
Ross, Khalif Telecom Administrator I (706) 821-1554
Morgan, Sean RF Administrator I (706) 842-2000
Hetrick, Matthew Radio System Manager (706) 821-4881
Taylor, Troy Security Administrator I (706) 821-2527