Augusta-Richmond County Elected/Appointed Officials

Elected Officials
DSC06861smaller
Coroner
Mark Bowen
Appointed: 02/2014

Address
912 8th St.
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2382
Fx: (706) 821-2869
DA
District Attorney
Ashley Wright
Appointed: 04/29/2008

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 2400
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-1135
Fx: (706) 821-1237
Marshal
Marshal
Steve Smith
Serving Since: 09/1987

Address
530 Greene St.
Room 701
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2368
Fx: (706) 821-2557
150x188
Sheriff
Richard Roundtree
Elected: 11/06/2012

Address
Law Enforcement Center
401 Walton Way
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-1000
Fx: (706) 821-1064
solicitor2
Solicitor General
Kellie K. McIntyre
Elected: 11/06/2012

Address
401 Walton Way
Room A-121
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-1220
Fx: (706) 821-1183
Steven Kendricks1
Tax Commissioner
Steven Kendrick
Elected: 01/02/2009

Address
530 Greene St.
Suite 117
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2391
Fx: (706) 821-2419
Elaine Johnson Clerk Superior Court
Clerk of Court
Elaine Johnson
Elected: 01/01/1993

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 1500
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2460
Fx: (706) 821-2448
Civil and Magistrate Court
Judge Allen
Judge H. Scott Allen
Appointed: 3/30/1994

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4100
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2385
Judge Jennings
Judge William D. Jennings III
Appointed: 1987

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4100
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2516
Probate Court
Judge Harry B. James III
Judge Harry B. James III
Elected: 11/06/2012

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 1000
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2434
Fx: (706) 21-2442
Secretary: Carrie Braxton
Superior Court
Judge Annis1
Judge Michael N. Annis
Appointed: 9/18/2003

Address
P. O. Box 2657
Evans, GA 30809

Contact
Ph: (706) 312-7355
Fx: (706) 312-7365
Secretary: Karen Cannon
Judge Blanchard1
Judge James G. Blanchard
Appointed: 1/01/2002

Address
P.O. Box 2656
Evans, GA 30909

Contact
Ph: (706) 312-7356
Fx: (706) 312-7365
Secretary: Laura Moore
Judge Brown1
Judge Carl C. Brown
Appointed: 12/05/1994

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4203
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2347
Fx: (706) 721-4476
Secretary: Gracey Leverett
Judge Craig1
Judge Daniel J. Craig
Appointed: 02/18/2008

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4206
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2365
Fx: (706) 721-1091
Secretary: Teresa Thompson
Judge Jolly1
Judge Sheryl B. Jolly
Elected: 01/01/2005

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4204
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2837
Fx: (706) 721-1089
Secretary: Jo Lynn Magill
Judge Overstreet1
Judge J. Carlisle Overstreet
Appointed: 11/01/1991

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4203
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2444
Fx: (706) 721-4476
Secretary: Barbara Atkins
Judge padgett1
Judge J. Wade Padgett
Appointed: 02/04/2009

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4206
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2835
Fx: (706) 721-1091
Secretary: Sheryl Cloud
Judge Roper1
Judge J. David Roper
Appointed: 01/01/2007

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4204
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2359
Fx: (706) 721-1089
Secretary: Lisa M. Holland
State Court Judges
Judge-Booker
Judge Patricia W. Booker
Appointed: 12/14/2007

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4103
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 823-4401
Fx: (706) 823-4418
Judicial Assist. Callie Dent
Email
Judge-Flythe
Judge John Flythe
Appointed: 8/16/2010

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4105
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 823-4412
Fx: (706) 821-1177
Judicial Assist. Kristy Madden
Email
Judge-Slaby
Judge Richard A. Slaby
Appointed: 07/23/1997

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4105
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2582
Fx: (706) 821-1177
Judicial Assist. Kelly Campbell
Email
Judge-Watkins
Judge David D. Watkins
Appointed: 07/23/1997

Address
735 James Brown Blvd.
Suite 4103
Augusta, GA 30901

Contact
Ph: (706) 821-2825
Fx: (706) 823-4418
Judicial Assist. Hattie Sullivan
Email